From: NoRepiy@dor.ga.gov Sent: Monday, May 14, 2012 8:43 PM To: kimsaunders@mindspring.com Subject: Official Georgia Department of Revenue Notification Atlanta Regional Office 1800 Century Blvd, N.E. Suite: 12000 Atlanta, GA 30345-3205 [404}417-6605 KIMBERLY S. SAUNDERS 830 FRI EMANWOOD LN MILTON GA 30004 You have been identified by KIM SAUDERS YOGA LLC as a person who may be held personally liable for unpaid sales tax, incorne tax withholding, or 911 charges on prepaid wireless services assessed against such business entity under sk ction 45-2-52 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated. Section 48-2-52 states that "[a]ny officer or employee of any corporation, any member, manager, or employee of any limited liability company., or any partner or employee of any limited liability partnership who has control or supervision of collecting from purchasers or others amounts required under this title or of collecting frorn employees any taxes required under this title, and of accounting for and paying over the amounts or taxes to the commissioner, and who willfully fails to collect the amounts or taxes or truthfully to account i'or and pay over the amounts or taxes to the commissioner, or who willfully attempts to evade or defeat any obligation imposed under this title, shall be personally liable for an amount equal to the amount evaded, not collected, not accounted for, or not paid over." if KIM SAUDERS YOGA LLC has accurately identified you as a person who may he personally liable for the aforementioned taxes and charges, it is your responsibility to ensure that such taxes and charges are collected and timely remitted to the Department.