The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] IX, Sec. III, Para. I); and WHEREAS, Alpharetta owns a Municipal Court facility located at 12624 Broadwell Road, Alpharetta, Georgia 30004 in Fulton County (the "Premises"), which facility is convenient to Milton residents; and WHEREAS, O.C.G.A. § 36-32-12 provides that "sessions of a municipal court may be held outside the municipality for which the municipal court is established if such sessions are held within a county in which the municipality is located or has its legal situs;" and WHEREAS, both Alpharetta and Milton are located in Fulton County; and WHEREAS, Milton is looking for a facility to house its Municipal Court operation; and WHEREAS, Alpharetta already does or intends to hold sessions only on Tuesdays, Wednesdays, and Thursdays; and WHEREAS, Milton already