Harry Schwartz delivered a brand new Standard Manufacturing DP-12 12 gauge shotgun, serial number DP19418 to the City of Milton Police Department and indicated his desire to donate the shotgun to the City of Milton (“City”) to be used in any manner, in the sole discretion of the City, and subject to the sole condition that once accepted by the City he have no further liability associated therewith; WHEREAS, the Official Code of Georgia Annotated (“O.C.G.A.”) § 36-37-2 provides that, “Each municipal corporation is authorized to receive any donations or gifts of real or personal property which may be made to it by deed of gift, will, or otherwise, subject to such conditions as may be specified in the instrument giving or donating the property, if the governing body of the municipal corporation approves of such conditions”; WHEREAS, the City’s Charter provides, at Section 1.12 (Municipal Powers), at subsection