If the petitioner is a corporation, limited liability company, limited partnership, limited liability partnership, or other entity recognized by the State of Georgia other than an individual, than the individual signing the petition states under oath that he/she has been authorized by the petitioner pursuant to the necessary formalities to sign on its behalf.' TYPE OR PRINT OWNER' S NAME CITY &STATE ZIP CODE ibed PETITIONER'S SIGNATURE PHONE NUMBER Sworn to and subscrbefore me this the Day of NOTARY PUBLIC *Pursuant to O.C.G.A. 16-10-20, "A person who knowingly and willfully ...makes a false, fictitious, or fi-audulent statement or representation... in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of state goverrunent or of the government of any county, city, or other political subdivision of this state, shall upon conviction thereof, be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one or more than five years, or both." SECTION V ATTORNEY/AGENT If this application is signed by an attorney or agent on behalf of another, the undersigned attorney/agent states under oath that they have been given express permission to execute and submit this application on their behalf. ' Check One: [ ] Attorney [] Agent City of Milton Community Development � 13000 Deerfi eld Parkway, Suite 107F ,..Milton, GA 30004 � 678-242-2500 Rezoning Application Page 7 TYPt."R PRINT ATTORNEY / AGENT NAME ATURE OF A CITY &STATE /AGENT LOOOW Y ZIP CODE *Pursuant to O.C.G.A. 16-10-20, "A person who knowingly and willfully ...makes a false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation... in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of state government or of the govermnent of any county, city, or other political subdivision of this state, shall upon conviction thereof, be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one or more than five years, or both." City of Milton Community Development � 13000 Deerfield Parkway, Suite 107F � Milton, GA 30004 � 678-242-2500,., Rezoning Application Page 8 See other side fot• i equffesignatures Office use only I hereby certify that I have completed a preliminary review of the site plan for this project and