If the petitioner is a corporation, limited liability company, limited partnership, limited liability partnership, or other entity recognized by the State of Georgia other than an individual, than the individual signing the petition states under oath that he/she has been authorized by the petitioner pursuant to the necessary formalities to sign on its behalf.Y TYPE OR PRINT OWNER'S NAME ADDRESS CITY &STATE ZIP CODE is PETITIONER'S SIGNATURE PHONE NUMBER Sworn to and subscribed before me ththe NOTARY PUBLIC 20 *Pursuant to O.C.G.A. 16-10-20, "A person who knowingly and willfully ...makes a false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation... in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of state government or of the government of any county, city, or other political subdivision of this state, shall upon conviction thereof, be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one or more than five years, or both." SECTION V ATTORNEY/AGENT If this application is signed by an attorney or agent on behalf of another, the undersigned attorney/agent states under oath that they have been given express permission to execute and submit this application on their behalf. f Check One: [ ]Att orney]Agent City of Milton Community Development.,, 13000 Deerfield Parkway, Suite 107F -- Milton, GA 30004 � 678-242-2500 -- Rezoning Application Page 7 PRINT A' Y / AGENT NAME GNATURE OF ATTORNEY /AGENT ADDRESS CITY STAT PETITIONER' S SIGH 5 1 j_. J TURF CODE � r PHONE NUMBER *Pursuant to O.C.G.A. 16-10-20, "A person who knowingly and willfully ...makes a false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or• representation... in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of state government or of the government of any county, city, or other political subdivision of this state, shall upon conviction thereof, be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one or more than five years, or both." City of Milton Community Development � 13000 Deerfield Parkway, Suite 107F � Milton, GA 30004 � 678-242-2500 -- Rezoning Application Page 8 0 If you are the sole owner of the property and not the petitioner complete Part I . If you are the petitioner and not the sole owner of the property