HomeMy WebLinkAboutPacket - CZIM - 12-29-2020
[…] as "Owner"). If the petitioner is a corporation, limited liability company, limited partnership,
limited liability partnership, or other entity recognized by the State of Georgia other than an
individual, than the individual signing the petition states under oath that he/she has been
authorized by the petitioner pursuant to the necessary formalities to sign on its behalf.*
TYPE OR PRINT OWNER'S NAME Sworn to and subscribed before me this the
Day of
ADDRESS
CITY & STATE ZIP CODE NOTARY PUBLIC
PHONE NUMBER MY COMMISSION EXPIRES
PETITIONER'S SIGNATURE
20
*Pursuant to O.C.G.A. 16-10-20, "A person who knowingly and willfully ...makes a false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or
representation ... in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of state government or of the government of any
county, city, or other political subdivision of this state, shall upon conviction thereof, be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00
or by imprisonment for not less than one or more than five years, or both."
Page 6 - Rezoning, Use Permit & Concurrent Variance cityofmiltonga.us
Revision Date: 09.19.2019
SECTION V: ATTORNEY / AGENT
If this application is signed by an attorney or agent on behalf of another, the undersigned
attorney/agent states under oath that they have been given express permission to execute
and submit this application on their behalf.
Check One: ® Attorney ❑ Agent
Carl E. Westmoreland
TYPE ORNEYE ME
SIGNATURE OF ATTORNEY / AGENT
Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP 3343 Peachtree Rd, Ste 1600
ADDRESS
Atlanta, GA 30326
CITY & STATE ZIP CODE
404-233-7000
PHONE NUMBER
PETITIONER'S SIGNATURE
*Pursuant to O.C.G.A. 16-10-20, "A person who knowingly and willfully ...makes a false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or
representation ... in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of state government or of the government of any
county, city, or other political subdivision of this state, shall upon conviction thereof, be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00
or by imprisonment for not less than one or more than five years, or both."
Page 7 - Rezoning, Use Permit & Concurrent Variance cityofmiltonga.us
Revision Date: 09.19.2019
[ENVIRONMENTAL SITE ANALYSIS -FORM A
Provide a complete Environmental Site Analysis document fully addressing all items as
required in sections 1 through 3 below.