or his/her designee determines that specific, substantiated evidence from a credible source(s) exists to support a reasonable belief that there has been a violation of this Ordinance, certified written notice of a hearing, containing the time, date, and place of such hearing, shall be given to each party by the Board of Ethics, and a formal public hearing shall be conducted and both parties afforded an opportunity to be heard.¶ I "'VERSION THREE"¶ 11 (F) . Within sixty (60) days of receipt of the determination by the Chair or his/her designee that the compl ... rll The Board of Ethics adopts O.C.G.A. § 45-20-9 (c), which specifies as follows: "Subpoenas shall be issued without discrimination between public and private parties. When a subpoena is disobeyed, any party may apply to the superior court of the county where the hearing is being held for an order requiring obedience. Failure to comply with such order shall be cause for punishment as for contempt of court. The costs of securing the attendance of witnesses, including fees and mileage, shall be computed and assessed in the same manner as prescribed by law in civil cases in the superior court. Once issued a subpoena may be quashed by the Board of Ethics or an administrative law judge if it appears that the subpoena was used primarily as a means of harassment, that the testimony or documents sought are cumulative, that the testimony or documents sought are not relevant, that the testimony or documents sought are not material, that to respond to the subpoena would be unduly burdensome, or that for other good reasons basic fairness dictates that the subpoena should not be enforced." Each party shall be individually responsible for the costs of securing the attendance of the subpoenaed witness, including the costs of fees and mileage as applicable, and shall be individually responsible for service of the subpoena.